Meeting Schedule

Print Meeting Schedule (pdf)

 

 

Aspen & Snowmass

Sunday

9 a.m. Living Sober (O)(D)

455 Rio Grande Place, upstairs

6:30 p.m. Sunday Night Beginners (O) (SP)

Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen

Monday

8 – 8:45a.m Upon Awakening (C)(D)

Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker

Noon:  High Noon Group (BBS)(WC)

Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen

7:30 p.m. Birthday Chip meeting (O)(D)

455 Rio Grande, above Tasters Pizza

Tuesday

8 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)

St. Mary’s Church, Main & Hunter (alley)

Noon:  Out to Lunch Bunch (O)(D)

Community Church N. Aspen & W. Bleeker

7 p.m. Aspen Men’s Group (C)(SS)(M)

Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker

6 p.m. Sober Goddess Group (O)(SS)(W)

St. Mary’s Church, Main & Hunter (alley)

Wednesday

8  a.m.- 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)

Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker

Noon:  High Noon Group (C) (SS)(WC)

Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen

7:30 p.m. Aspen Triangle Group (O) (BBS)

Episcopal Church, 5th & North Aspen (WC)

Thursday

8  a.m. –  8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)

Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker

Noon:  Out to Lunch Bunch (O)(D)

Community Church N. Aspen W. Bleeker

12 – 12:45 p.m. Snowmass Chapel (O)(D)

SMV, Upstairs in Community Bldg

Friday

8 – 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)

Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker

Noon:  High Noon Group (O)(D)(WC)

Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen

6 p.m. A Step Forward (C)(SS)

St. Mary’s Church Main & Hunter (alley)

7 p.m. Friday Night Survivors (O)(SP)(D)

Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen

Saturday

9 a.m. Saturday Morning (O)(D)

St Mary’s Church, Main & Hunter (alley)

7:30 p.m. Saturday Night Straight Talk (C)(BB)

Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker

 

BASALT & EL JEBEL

Daily MeetingS:  8 a.m.

Happy, Joyous and Free (O)(D)(WC)

Mon, Tues, Thurs, & Fri  

Wednesday (O)(SS)(WC)

Saturday (O)(BB)(WC)

United Methodist Church, 167 Holland Hills Rd

Sunday

6 p.m. Evening Reflections (O)(D)(WC)

St Peters Episcopal Church, 200 Elk Run

Monday

Noon: A Vision for You (O)(BBS)(WC)

United Methodist Church

0167 Holland Hills Rd

Tuesday

7:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

St. Vincent’s Church

250 Midland Ave.

8 p.m. DVD Group (O)(D)(WC)

Alpine Christian Fellowship, 20451 Hwy 82

Wednesday

6 p.m. Outright Mental Defectives (C)(BBS)

St Peters Episcopal Church, 200 Elk Run (WC)

8 p.m. OT H Beginners Group (O)(D)

Christ Com. Church 20351 HWY 82 Downstairs

Thursday

Noon:  A Vision For You (O)(SS)(WC)

United Methodist Church

0167 Holland Hills Rd

6 p.m. Primary Purpose Group (O)(BBS)

St Peters Episcopal Church, 200 Elk Run

7:00 p.m. Barn Meeting (O) (D)

United Methodist Church 167 Ho;;and Hills Rd.

Friday

8p.m. Friday Night Action Group (O)(WC)

20 Meditation & Discussion

United Methodist Church, 167 Holland Hills Rd

 

CARBONDALE

Sunday

8 a.m. Sometimes Slowly (O)(D)

Circle Club West, 981 Cowen Dr

10 a.m. – noon & 7:30 to 9 p.m.

(O) (SpSp) 530 Hwy 133

7:30 p.m. Keys to the Kingdom (O)(D)

Heritage Park Care Center, Village Rd

Monday

Noon to 12:45 (O)(D) Daily Reprieve

1154 Highway 133

6:30 p.m. Cosmic Re-Entry Group (O)(D)

1154 Highway 133

7:30 – 9 p.m. (O) (SpSp) 530 Hwy 133

Tuesday

5:45 p.m. Sundowners (O)(D)

Circle Club West, 981 Cowan Dr

7:30 to 9 p.m. (O) (SpSp) 530 Hwy 133

Wednesday

Noon to 12:45 Daily Reprieve (O)

1154 Highway 133

6 p.m. Sundowners (O)(SS)

Circle Club West, 981 Cowen Dr.

7:30 to 9 p.m. (O) (SpSp) 530 Hwy 133

Thursday

Noon: Grapevine

Circle Club West 981 Cowan Dr.

6:30 p.m. How it Works (M)(C)

1154 Highway 133

7:15p.m Thurs Nite Women’s Meeting (O)(W)

Circle Club West, 981 Cowen Dr

7:30 to 9 p.m. (O) (SpSp) 530 Hwy 133

8 p.m. Melody Group (O)(BBS)(SS) (T)

Methodist Church, 385 2nd St.

Friday

Noon to 12:45 p.m. Daily Reprieve (O)

1154 Highway 133

6:30 p.m. There is a Solution (O)(SP)

Jaywalker Lodge, 811 Main Court

7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O)

(SpSp) 1101 Village Rd., Rm LL2C

Saturday

10 a.m.-12.p.m.. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Hwy 133

10 a.m. Focus 164 Group (O) (BBS)

Circle Club West, 981 Cowen Dr.

7 p.m. Saturday Nite Live (O)

St. Mary’s Church, White Hill

AA & Alanon Birthday Mtg – 2nd Saturday

7:30 – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp)1101 Village Rd., Rm LL2C

 

 

 

 

 

Contacts & Information

G.S.O. (general Service Office)

P.O. Box 459

Grand Central Station

New York, NY  10163   www.aa.org

Colorado Area 10 (AA)

Area 10 Treasurer

12081 W. Alameda Parkway, #418

Lakewood, CO  80228

www.coloradoaa.org

Pink Can

Area 10 Corrections
PO BOX 40368,

Denver CO, 80204

Central Office of Western Colorado

P.O. Box 4013

Grand Junction, CO  81502

www.aa-westerncolorado.org

1-970-245-9649

Vail Valley 970-476-0572

District 14 Treasurer

Sue B:

P O Box 1475

Carbondale, CO 81623

District 14 Meeting List:

Mary W:  coloradomary@kipwh.com

970-963-6279

www.coaadistrict14.org

 

 

 

 

 

GLENWOOD SPRINGS

Daily Meetings: 7:30 – 9:30 p.m.

Fuentes de Vida (SpSp)

410 20th St, Ste #52

Sunday

12:30 p.m. Brown Baggers (O)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

6:30 p.m. Sunlight of the Spirit (O)(BBS)

Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave. Side door

Monday

Noon:  Brown Baggers (O)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

Tuesday

Noon:  Brown Baggers (O)(ST)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

6:30p.m. Women’s (C) 12&12

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

7 p.m. PIP Group (O)(M)

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, 1630 Grand Ave

8 p.m. Y.R.C. (O)

Valley View Hospital 3rd Floor

Wednesday

Noon:  Brown Baggers (O)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

6:30 p.m. Primary Purpose (O)

Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave. Side door

Thursday

Noon:  Brown Baggers (O)(BBS)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

6:30 p.m. Bantron (O)

Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave Side door

Friday

Noon:  Brown Baggers (O)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

6:30 p.m. Keep it Simple (C)

Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave

10 p.m. The Young & Restless (O)(BBS)

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

1630 Grand Ave

Saturday

8 a.m. Fellowship of the Spirit (O)

Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave

10 a.m. Sisters In Sobriety (C)(W)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper

Noon: Brown Baggers (O)

Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.

 

New Castle, Silt, Rifle, Parachute

Sunday

10 a.m. Burning Mountain Action Group (O)(D)

Community Center, Main St, New Castle

Breakfast: 9 a.m. Mtg. 10 a.m.

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. Rifle Jump Start Group (O)

St. Mary’s Church, 761 Birch Ave

7 p.m. Open Parachute Group

First Christian Church

116 W. 2nd St, Rt door between bldgs.

Wednesday

7:00 p.m. Rifle Back to Basics (O)(D)

Methodist Church, 200 E. 4th Street

Thursday

7:30 p.m. Parachute Men’s Stag (M)(O)

First Christ Church: 116 W 2nd

Friday

Noon:  Rifle Jump Start Group (O)(D)

St. Mary’s Church, 761 Birch Ave

8 p.m. Silt Wild Bunch (O)

Silt Community Ctr, 5th & Grand

(Birthday Mtg last Friday of each month)

Saturday

Noon: Parachute Ask it Basket (O)

United Methodist Church 137 Hallet

6 p.m. Rifle Speaker’s Meeting (O)

Potluck every third Saturday of the month

Lovell Bldg. 4th Street

 

 

Avon, Beaver Creek, Eagle, Edwards, Vail

Sunday

8:30 a.m. Eagle Fairgrounds (O)

8:30 a.m. Primary Purpose Group(C)(D)

Miller Ranch Community Center (WC)

0025 Mill Loft Street, Edwards

6:30 p.m. Never Too Late (O)(BBS)

Vail Valley Medical Center,

Conference Room

8 p.m. 11 Step Meditation (C)

Eagle Fairgrounds

Monday

Noon: Vail Group (C)(D)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

Vail Road

Noon: Step Study (C)

Edwards Interfaith Chapel

32138 US Hwy 6

Noon: Eagle Fair Grounds (O) (BBS)

5:15 p.m. Vail Group (C)(RD)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

Vail Road

7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (Sp Sp)(O)

82 East Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon

7:30 p.m. Minturn Meeting (OD)

St. Patrick’s Church, Minturn

6:45 & 8 p.m. Eagle Fairgrounds (O)(BBS)

Tuesday

7:15 a.m. Design for Living (C)

Singletree Community Ctr

Berry Creek Rd, Edwards

Noon: Beaver Creek Chapel (C)(D)(WC)

Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)

5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

7:15 p.m. Women’s Mtg (C)(W) (D)

Trinity Baptist Church, Edwards

7:30 p.m. Rule 62 (M)(O)(D)(WC)

Eagle River Presbyterian Church

455 Nottingham Ranch Rd, Avon

7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(SpSp)

82 East Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon

Wednesday

Noon: Vail Group (O)(SP)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)

Noon: Literature Topic Mtg (C)

Edwards Interfaith Chapel

32138 US Hwy 6

5:15 p.m. Vail Group (C)(D)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

6 p.m. Eagle Women’s Meeting (O) Eagle Co Fairgrounds office

6:30 p.m. We are not Saints. Young people (O)

Eagle Bend Clubroom

Stonebridge Rd., Eagle-Vail

7:30 p.m. Men’s (O)(D)

Eagle County Fair Grounds, office

7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(Sp Sp)

82 East Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon

8 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

Thursday

7:15 a.m. Design for Living (C)

Singletree Community Ctr

Berry Creek Rd, Edwards

Noon: Beaver Creek Group (C)(D)(WC)

Beaver Creek Chapel

Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)

5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

7:30 p.m. Vail Beach Group (O)(SP)

Eagle Bend Apartments, Clubhouse

Stonebridge Drive, Avon

7:30 p.m. Eagle Group (O)(D)

Eagle County Fairgrounds Office

7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O) (Sp Sp)

82 East Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon

Friday

Noon: Vail Group  (C)(RD)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)

Noon: Edwards Interfaith Chapel (OD)

32138 US Hwy 6

5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)

Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building

7 p.m. Twelve Step (C) (ST)

Gracious Savior Lutheran Church, Edwards

7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O) (Sp Sp)

82 East Beaver Creek Bvd, Avon

10 p.m. Meditation Meeting

Eagle Bend Apts, Clubhouse

Stonebridge Drive Avon

Saturday

8 a.m. Daily Reflection Meeting (C)

Vail Chapel behind 1st Bank building

8:30 a.m. Open Discussion

Eagle County Fairgrounds

7 p.m. New Comers’ Meeting (O)

Eagle County Fairgrounds

7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Slendro (O)(SpSp)

82 East Beaver Creek Blvd, Avon

8 p.m. Vail Group

Vail Municipal Center (Police Dept Ent)

 

 

 

 

 

© 2014 Colorado AA District 14