Meeting Schedule Summer 2015

Meeting Schedule PDF

ASPEN & SNOWMASS

Sunday
9 a.m. Living Sober (O)(D)
Cache Cache, 205 S. Mill St. #106
6:30 p.m. Sunday Night Beginners (O) (SP)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Monday
8 – 8:45 a.m Upon Awakening (C)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Noon: High Noon Group (BBS)(WC)
Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen
7:30 p.m. Birthday Chip meeting (O)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Tuesday
8 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Noon: Out to Lunch Bunch (O)(D)
Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen
7 p.m. Aspen Men’s Group (C)(SS)(M)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
6 p.m. Sober Goddess Group (O)(SS)(W)
St. Mary’s Church, Main & Hunter (alley)
Wednesday
8 a.m.- 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Noon: High Noon Group (C) (SS)(WC)
Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen
7:30 p.m. Aspen Triangle Group (O) (BBS)
Episcopal Church, 5th & North Aspen (WC)
Thursday
8 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Noon: Out to Lunch Bunch (O)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
12 – 12:45 p.m. Snowmass Chapel (O)(D)
SMV, Upstairs in Community Bldg
Friday
8 a.m.- 8:45 a.m. Upon Awakening (C)(D)
Community Church, Aspen & Bleeker
Noon: High Noon Group (O)(D)(WC)
Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen
6 p.m. A Step Forward (C)(SS)
St. Mary’s Church Main & Hunter (alley)
7:00 p.m. Friday Night Survivors (O)(SP)(D)
Episcopal Church, 5th & North, Aspen (WC)
Saturday
9 a.m. Saturday Morning (O)(D)
St Mary’s Church, Main & Hunter (alley)
7:30 p.m. Straight Talk (C)(BB) Community Church

BASALT & EL JEBEL

DAILY MEETINGS: 8 a.m.
Happy, Joyous and Free (O)(D)(WC)
Mon, Tues, Thurs, & Fri
Wednesday (O)(SS)(WC)
Saturday (O)(BB)(WC)
United Methodist Church, 167 Holland Hills Rd
Sunday
6 p.m. Evening Reflections (O)(D)(WC)
St Peters Episcopal Church, 200 Elk Run
Monday
Noon: A Vision for You (O)(BBS)(WC)
United Methodist Church
0167 Holland Hills Rd
Tuesday
8 p.m. DVD Group (O)(D)(WC)
Alpine Christian Fellowship, 20451 Hwy 82
Wednesday
8 p.m. OT H Beginners Group (O)(D)
Christ Com. Church 20351 HWY 82 Downstairs
Thursday
Noon: A Vision For You (O)(SS)(WC)
United Methodist Church
0167 Holland Hills Rd
6 p.m. Primary Purpose Grp (O)(BBS)
St Peters Episcopal Church, 200 Elk Run
7:00-8:15p.m. Barn meeting (O, 10, 11, 12)
United Methodist Church, 0167 Holland Hills Rd

CARBONDALE

Sunday
8 a.m. Sometimes Slowly (O)(D)
Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr, left side, downstairs
7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino
(O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
7:30 p.m. Keys to the Kingdom (O)(D) Heritage Park Care Center, Village Rd
Monday
Noon to 12:45 Daily Reprieve (O)(RD)
1154 Highway 133
6:30 p.m. Cosmic Re-Entry Group (O)(D)
1154 Highway 133
7:30 – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Tuesday
5:45p.m. Sundowners (O)(D)
Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr.
7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Wednesday
Noon to 12:45 Daily Reprieve (O)(RD)
1154 Highway 133
6:00 p.m. Melody Group and Wednesday Sundowners (O)(BBS)((SS)(T)
Methodist Church 385 2nd St
7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Thursday
Noon: Grapevine (GV)(O)
Meeting Place 981 Cowan Dr.
6:30 p.m. How it Works (M)(C)
1154 Highway 133
7:15p.m Carbondale Women’s Group (O)(W)
Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr
7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Friday
Noon to 12:45 p.m. Daily Reprieve (O)(RD)
1154 Highway 133
6:30 p.m. There is a Solution (O)(SP)
Jaywalker Lodge, 811 Main Court
7:30 to 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O)
(SpSp) 530 Highway 133
Saturday
10 a.m.-12.p.m.. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O) (SpSp) 0530 Hwy 133
7:30 – 9 p.m. Una Luz En Mi Camino (O)
(SpSp) 530 Highway 133
10 a.m. Focus 164 Group (O)(BBS)
Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr.
7 p.m. Saturday Nite Live (O)(D)
St. Mary’s Church, White Hill Bday Mtg 2nd Sat.

GLENWOOD SPRINGS

DAILY MEETINGS: 7:30 – 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
1:00 p.m. Brown Baggers (O)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
6:30 p.m. Sunlight of the Spirit (O)(BBS)
Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave. Side door
Monday
Noon: Brown Baggers (O)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
7:00 p.m. Monday Night Grace (O)(D)
Grace Healthcare GwS 2305 Blake Ave.
Tuesday
Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(ST)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
6:30p.m. Women’s (C) 12&12
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
7 p.m. PIP Group (O)(M)
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church,
1630 Grand Ave
8 p.m. Y.R.C. (O)
Valley View Hospital 3rd Floor
Wednesday
Noon: Brown Baggers (O)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
6:30 p.m. Primary Purpose (O)
Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave. Side door
Thursday
Noon: Brown Baggers (O)(BBS)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
6:30 p.m. Bantron (O)
Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave Side door
Friday
Noon: Brown Baggers (O)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
6:30 p.m. Keep it Simple (C)
Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave
8:30 p.m. The Young & Restless (O)(BBS)
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
1630 Grand Ave
Saturday
8 a.m. Fellowship of the Spirit (O)
Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave
9:30 a.m. Sisters in Spirit (C)(W)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper (WC)
Noon: Brown Baggers (O) (WC)
Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave.
6:30 p.m. Saturday Night Special (O)
Presbyterian Church, 1016 Cooper Ave.

NEW CASTLE, SILT,
RIFLE, PARACHUTE

Sunday
10 a.m. Burning Mountain Action Group (O)(D)
Community Center, Main St, New Castle
Breakfast: 9 a.m. Mtg. 10 a.m.
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Rifle Jump Start Group (O)
Lovell Bldg. 200 E. 4th St.
7 00 p.m. Open Parachute Group
United Methodist Church, 137 Hallet
116 W. 2nd St, Rt door between bldgs.
Wednesday
7:00 p.m. Rifle Back to Basics (O)(D)
Methodist Church 200 E. 4th St. Rifle
Thursday
7:30 p.m. Parachute Men’s Stag (M)(O)
United Methodist Church, 137 Hallet
Friday
Noon: Rifle Jump Start Group (O)(D)
United Methodist Church, 200 4th St.
8 p.m. Silt Wild Bunch (O)
Silt Community Ctr, 5th & Grand
(Birthday Mtg last Friday of each month)
Saturday
Noon: Parachute Ask it Basket (O)
United Methodist Church 137 Hallet

5 p.m.

6 p.m. Rifle Speaker’s Meeting (O)
Potluck every third Saturday of the month
Lovell Bldg. 200 E. 4th St.

VAIL, EDWARDS,
AVON, MINTURN,
BEAVER CREEK,
EAGLE, SINGLETREE

Sunday
8:30 a.m. Eagle Fairgrounds (O)
8:30 a.m. Primary Purpose Group(C)(D)
Miller Ranch Community Center (WC)
0025 Mill Loft Street, Edwards
6:30 p.m. Never Too Late (O)(BBS)
Vail Valley Medical Center,
Conference Room
Monday
6:45 am. Vail Group (O)(RD) Reflections
Vail Chapel, behind 1 st Bank Bldg. Vail Rd.
Noon: Vail Group (C)(D)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
Vail Road
Noon: Step Study (C)
Edwards Interfaith Chapel
32138 US Hwy 6
Noon: Eagle Fair Grounds (O)(BBS)
5:15 p.m. Vail Group (C)(RD)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
Vail Road
7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (Sp Sp)(O)
40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon
7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O)
925 Greenway #101, Gypsum
7:30 p.m. Minturn Meeting (O)(D)
St. Patrick’s Church, Minturn
6:45 & 8 p.m. Eagle Fairgrounds (C)
Tuesday
6:45 a.m. Vail Group (O) 12X12
Vail Chapel, behind 1St Bank Bldg. Vail Rd. 7:15 a.m. Design for Living (C)
Singletree Community Ctr
Berry Creek Rd, Edwards
Noon: Beaver Creek Chapel (C)(D)(WC)
Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)
5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
7:15 p.m. Women’s Mtg (C)(W)(D)
Trinity Baptist Church, Edwards
7:30 p.m. Rule 62 (M)(O)(D)(WC)
Eagle River Presbyterian Church
455 Nottingham Ranch Rd, Avon
7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(SpSp)
40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon
7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O)
925 Greenway #101, Gypsum
7:00 p.m. Back to Basics (O) (RD)
United Methodist Church, 2nd & Howard, Eagle
Wednesday
6:45 a.m. Vail Group (O)(RD) Reflections
Vail Chapel, behind 1St Bank Bldg. Vail Rd.
Noon: Vail Group (O)(SP)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)
Noon: Literature Topic Mtg (C)
Edwards Interfaith Chapel
32138 US Hwy 6
5:15 p.m. Vail Group (C)(D)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
6 p.m. Eagle Women’s Meeting (O)
Eagle Co Fairgrounds Office
6:30 p.m. We are Not Saints. Young people (O)
Eagle Bend Clubroom
Stonebridge Rd., Eagle-Vail
7:30 p.m. Men’s (O)(D)
Eagle County Fair Grounds, office
7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(Sp Sp)
40801 Hwy 6 & 2 #206, Avon
8 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
Thursday
6:45 a.m. Vail Group (O)(BBS)
Vail Chapel, behind 1St Bank Bldg. Vail Rd.
7:15 a.m. Design for Living (C)
Singletree Community Ctr
Berry Creek Rd, Edwards
Noon: Beaver Creek Group (C)(D)(WC)
Beaver Creek Chapel
Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)
5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
7:30 p.m. Vail Beach Group (O)(SP)
Eagle Bend Apartments, Clubhouse
Stonebridge Drive, Avon
7:30 p.m. Eagle Group (O)(D)
Eagle County Fairgrounds Office
7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O)(Sp Sp)
40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon
7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O)
925 Greenway #101, Gypsum
Friday
6:45 am. Vail Group (O)(RD) Reflections
Vail Chapel, behind 1St Bank Bldg. Vail Rd.
Noon: Vail Group (C)(RD)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
Noon: Eagle Fairgrounds (O)
Noon: Edwards Interfaith Chapel (O)(D)
32138 US Hwy 6
5:15 p.m. Vail Group (O)(D)
Vail Chapel, behind 1st Bank building
7 p.m. Friday Night Group (C)(ST)
Gracious Savior Lutheran Church, Edwards
7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Vida (O) (Sp Sp)
40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon
7:30 p.m. Yeso Grupo (Sp Sp)(O)
925 Greenway #101, Gypsum
Saturday
8 a.m. Daily Reflection Meeting (C)
Vail Chapel behind 1st Bank building
8:30 a.m. Open Discussion
Eagle County Fairgrounds
10 a.m. On the Promises (W)(O)
Gracious Savior Lutheran Church
Edwards, Hwy 6
7 p.m. New Comers’ Meeting (O)
Eagle County Fairgrounds
7:30 p.m. Escuela de la Slendro (O)(SpSp)
40801 Hwy 6 & 24 #206, Avon
8 p.m. Vail Group
Vail Municipal Center (Police Dept Ent)

CONTACTS & INFORMATION

G.S.O. (General Service Office)
P.O. Box 459
Grand Central Station
New York, NY 10163 www.aa.org

Colorado Area 10 (AA)
Area 10 Treasurer
12081 W. Alameda Parkway, #418
Lakewood, CO 80228
www.coloradoaa.org

Pink Can Area 10 Corrections PO BOX 40368, Denver CO, 80204
Central Office of Western Colorado
Central Office 888-333-9649, 970-245-9649
1005 N. 12th St, Suite 107
Grand Junction, Co, 81501
contact@aa-westerncolorado.org
www.aa-westerncolorado.org

(Vail Valley 970-476-0572)
District 14 Treasurer
Mary Ann
P.O. Box 2321
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
District 14 Meeting List
Beth W. beth4wise@gmail.com
www.coaadistrict14.org

 

© 2015 Colorado AA District 14